Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Head of School
Mrs J Smith Head of School
Art
Mr P Letchworth Subject Leader - Art
Miss E Cartwright Art Technician
Mr M Clifford Teacher of Art
Mrs T Milnes Teacher of Art
Business Studies
Mrs L Moncur Associate Assistant Headteacher, Subject Leader - Business Studies
Mrs E Taylor Teacher of Business Studies
Computing
Mr S Mulligan Subject Leader - Computing
Design Technology
Mrs J Pankhurst Head of Year 7, Subject Leader - Design Technology
Mrs B Fleming Teacher of Textiles
Ms W Harris Design Technology Technician
Drama
Mrs T Thomas Subject Leader - Drama
English
Mr J Cassidy Subject Leader - English
Mrs K Cowell Second in English
Miss A Natley Teacher of English
Dr S Pawley Teacher of English and Drama
Miss N Willers Teacher of English
Ethics & Philosophy
Mrs S Bence Head of RCT Ethics & Philosophy
Miss J Nutt Teacher of Ethics & Philosophy
Geography
Mrs D Collett Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral and Wellbeing, Teacher of Geography
Miss S Chant Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of Geography
Mrs S Livingstone Subject Leader - Geography
History
Mr D Dennis Subject Leader - History
Mrs E Constantine Head of Year 10, Teacher of History
Mr B Mapletoft Teacher of History
Mathematics
Mrs G White Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum, Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs K Brown Acting Subject Leader - Mathematics
Miss N Byrne Teacher of Mathematics
Mr D Drake Second in Mathematics
Miss K Duffy Subject Leader - Mathematics
Mrs H Renard Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs C Tipper Teacher of Mathematics
Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs A Ellison Subject Leader - French
Ms K Birge Modern Foreign Languages Assistant
Mr L Rooke Head of Year 9, Subject Leader - German
Mrs M Isfort-Waugh Modern Foreign Languages Assistant
Mrs L Samworth Teacher of French and German
Mr A Shivas Teacher of French and German
Music
Mrs H Kasperczyk Subject Leader - Music Curricular
Mr S Mitchinson Subject Leader - Music Extra Curricular
Physical Education
Mrs M McGann Subject Leader - PE
Mrs A Hunt Head of Year 11, Teacher of PE
Mrs J Stacey Teacher of PE
Miss J Machin Teacher of PE
Psychology
Mrs H Brooks Subject Leader - Psychology
Science
Mrs L Martin Subject Leader - Science
Mr R Stone Subject Leader - Physics
Mrs L Cook Progress Lead - Chemistry
Mrs K Fairhead Teacher of Science
Mrs Z Harris Senior Science Technician
Mr S Norris Teacher of Science, STEM Leader RCT
Mr A Paffett Science Technician
Mr N Periam Teacher of Science
Miss A Powell Teacher of Science
Support Staff (delivering administration and organisation)
Mrs R Porter School and Student Services Manager
Mrs Y Edwards PA to the Head of School, Admissions Officer
Mrs L Harbin School and Student Services Assistant
Mrs P Robertson School and Student Services Assistant
Mrs D Scott Governance Professional
Mrs M Walker Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator RCT
Mrs A Wright School and Student Services Assistant
Support Staff (delivering curriculum resources support)
Mr N Bowes RCT ICT Services Manager
Mrs E Brown Data Assistant
Mr E Davies RCT Senior ICT Technician
Mrs C Gibson Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mr R Laker RCT ICT Technician
Mrs L Oswald Learning Resource Centre Supervisor
Mrs S Ross Data & Exams Manager
Support Staff (delivering learning and support)
Mrs J Grimmer Learning Support Assistant
Mrs P Hunter Careers Lead and Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs M Simpson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Watts Head of Year 8, SEND Manager
Finance Department
Mr J Green RCT Director of Finance, Administration and Resources
Mrs A Naylor RCT Management Accountant
Mrs K Bonfield RCT Finance Administrator
Ms R Brook RCT Finance Administrator
Mrs T Green RCT Finance Administrator
Support Staff (delivering premises and supervision)
Mrs S Parrott Catering Manager
Mr J White RCT Site Manager
Mrs V Chambers Assistant Cook
Mrs B Clawson Midday Supervisor
Mr D Croft Cleaner
Mr R Dye Assistant Site Manager
Mrs R Dye Catering Assistant
Mrs I Elba Porter Cleaner / Catering Assistant
Mrs V Eldred Cleaner
Mrs M Kirwin Catering Assistant
Mrs C Lomax Cleaner
Mr C Manning Assistant Site Manager
Mrs M Newham Cleaner
Mrs S Richards Cleaner
Mrs G Sharpe Catering Assistant
Mrs Y Spry Cleaner
Mr G Teer Assistant Site Manager