Staff List - Teaching Staff

Mrs J Smith Head of School
Mrs D Collett Assistant Headteacher RCT - CPPD, Subject Leader - Geography
Mr C Green Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum, Teacher of Design Technology
Mrs C Tipper Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral, Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs G White Assistant Headteacher - Pupil Progress, Subject Leader - Mathematics
Miss A Beckitt Subject Leader - French
Mrs S Bence Subject Leader - Ethics & Philosophy
Mr G Bowker Teacher of Mathematics
Miss N Byrne Teacher of Mathematics
Miss E Cartwright Art Technician
Mr J Cassidy Subject Leader - English
Miss S Chant Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of Geography
Mr M Clifford Teacher of Art
Mrs E Constantine Teacher of History
Mrs L Cook Teacher of Science
Mrs K Cowell Second in English, Teacher of Drama
Mr D Dennis Subject Leader - History
Miss K Duffy Head of Year 9, Professional Mentor, Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs K Fairhead Teacher of Science
Mrs B Fleming Teacher of Design Technology Textiles
Miss R Grindey Head of Year 8, Teacher of History
Mr M Hale Teacher of Science
Mrs A Hunt Head of Year 11, Teacher of PE
Mrs Heather K Subject Leader - Music Curricular
Mr P Letchworth Subject Leader - Art
Mrs S Livingstone Teacher of Geography
Mrs L Martin Subject Leader - Science
Mrs M McGann Subject Leader - PE
Mrs H Megginson Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs T Milnes Teacher of Art
Mr S. Mitchinson Subject Leader - Music Extra Curricular
Mr S Mulligan Subject Leader - Computing
Miss A Natley Teacher of English
Miss H Nicholls Subject Leader - Psychology
Mr S Norris Teacher of Science
Miss J Nutt Teacher of Ethics & Philosophy
Mrs J Pankhurst Head of Year 7, Subject Leader - Design Technology
Dr S Pawley Teacher of English/Drama
Mr N Periam Teacher of Science
Mr L Rooke Subject Leader - German/PSHE & Citizenship
Miss E Shales Teacher of French & German
Mr A Shivas Teacher of French & German
Mrs J Stacey Teacher of PE
Mr R Stone Subject Leader - Physics
Mrs T Thomas Subject Leader - Drama
Miss G Walters Teacher of English