Staff List - Roles and Responsibilities

Head of School

Mrs J Smith Head of School

Art & Design Technology

Mr P Letchworth Subject Leader - Art & Design Technology
Mrs B Fleming Second in Art
Mrs J Pankhurst Head of Year 11, Second in Design Technology
Miss E Cartwright Art Technician
Mr M Clifford Teacher of Art
Mr C Green Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum, Teacher of Design Technology
Ms W Harris Design Technology Technician
Mr R Martino Art & Design Technology Technician
Mrs T Milnes Teacher of Art

Drama

Mrs T O'Leary Subject Leader - Drama

English

Ms E Verity Subject Leader - English
Mr J Cassidy Acting Subject Leader - English
Mrs K Cowell Teacher of English/Drama
Mr P Cozens Teacher of English
Miss A Natley Teacher of English
Miss A Parkes ITT/NQT Coordinator, Teacher of English
Dr S Pawley Teacher of English/Drama
Miss N Walley School Direct - Teacher of English

Geography

Mrs D Collett Assistant Headteacher RCT - Continuous Personalised Professional Development, Subject Leader - Geography
Miss S Chant Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of Geography
Mrs S Livingstone Teacher of Geography

Historical Studies

Mr D Dennis Subject Leader - History
Mr T Atkinson Teacher of Classical Civilisation
Mrs E Constantine Teacher of History
Miss R Grindey Teacher of History

ICT

Mr S Mulligan Subject Leader - ICT

Mathematics

Mrs G White Assistant Headteacher - Pupil Progress, Subject Leader - Mathematics
Miss K Duffy Head of Year 7 & 8, Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs K Green Second in Mathematics
Mrs H Megginson Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs C Tipper Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral, Teacher of Mathematics
Miss E Turner Head of Year 9, Teacher of Mathematics

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss A Beckitt Subject Leader - French
Mr L Rooke Subject Leader - German/PSHE & Citizenship
Mrs C Curran Teacher of French
Mrs M Isfort-Waugh Modern Foreign Languages Assistant
Mrs J Sutton Teacher of French

Music

Mrs H Kasperczyk Subject Leader - Music, Head of Year 8

Psychology

Mrs L Shelley Subject Leader - Psychology, Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Physical Education

Miss M Adams Subject Leader - PE
Miss A Kilgannon Head of Year 10, Teacher of PE
Mrs J Stacey Teacher of PE

Religious Studies

Mrs S Dodsworth Subject Leader - Ethics & Philosophy
Miss H Bird Teacher of Ethics & Philosophy

Science

Mrs L Martin Associate Assistant Headteacher, Subject Leader - Science / Health & Social Care
Mrs C Evans Second in Science, Subject Leader - Chemistry
Mr R Stone Subject Leader - Physics
Mrs L Cook Teacher of Science
Mrs K Fairhead Teacher of Science
Miss Z Harris School Direct - Teacher of Science
Mrs J Heeley Senior Science Technician
Mr A Paffett Science Technician
Mr N Periam Teacher of Science
Mr D Spafford Teacher of Science
Mrs J Woolley Teacher of Science

Support Staff (delivering administration and organisation)

Mrs R Porter School and Student Services Manager
Mrs H Gill PA to the Head of School, Admissions Officer
Mrs L Harbin School and Student Services Assistant
Mrs P Robertson School and Student Services Assistant
Mrs D Scott Clerk to Trust
Mrs M Walker DofE Coordinator
Mrs A Wright School and Student Services Assistant

Support Staff (delivering curriculum resources support)

Mr N Bowes ICT Services Manager
Mrs E Brown SIMS Assistant
Mrs G Cook Network Manager
Mr E Davies ICT Technician
Ms J Parsons Data & Exams Manager
Mr D Relton ICT Technician
Mrs K Wallis Learning Resources Manager

Support Staff (delivering learning and support)

Mrs S Baines 1:1 / Student Support
Mrs S Harris SEND Assistant
Mrs P Hunter Careers Coordinator
Mrs D Mann SEND Assistant
Mrs L Molyneux Learning Mentor
Mrs M Simpson Student Support
Mrs M Watts SEND Manager

Finance Department

Mr J Green Director of Finance, Administration and Resources
Mrs L Hartford Management Accountant
Mrs K Hodge Finance Administrator

Support Staff (delivering premises and supervision)

Mr T McGann Site Manager
Mrs S Parrott Catering Manager
Mr A Bozowskyj Cleaner / Catering Assistant
Mrs V Chambers Assistant Cook
Mrs B Clawson Midday Supervisor
Mr D Croft Cleaner
Mrs R Dye Catering Assistant
Mr R Dye Assistant Site Manager
Mrs I Elba Porter Cleaner / Catering Assistant
Mrs V Eldred Cleaner
Mrs J Hinton Cleaner
Mrs D Ingram Cleaner
Mrs M Kirwin Catering Assistant
Mrs C Lomax Cleaner
Mrs M Newham Cleaner
Mrs L Oswald Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Richards Cleaner
Mrs G Sharpe Catering Assistant
Mrs Y Spry Cleaner
Mr I Thompson Assistant Site Manager